Market Data

Live Forex Rates


Aggregated from institutional liquidity providers

Our bid ask rates are real-time and represents an unbiased view of the FX market. This helps in analysing your FX trading spreads.

Currency PairBidAskNet Change% ChangeOpenHighLow
EURUSD1.066041.06604-0.0012-0.11%1.06721.0691.0647
EURGBP0.855310.85532-0.0016-0.19%0.85690.85710.8551
GBPUSD1.246361.246360.00080.06%1.24561.24851.2436
AUDUSD0.643450.64346-0.0001-0.02%0.64360.64570.6425
USDJPY154.602154.6050.25950.17%154.3425154.648153.96
EURJPY164.809164.8110.10350.06%164.7055164.954164.3595
USDZAR19.1470719.149330.11190.59%19.035219.184418.9239
USDSEK10.9364810.938420.00280.03%10.933710.967810.8754
NZDUSD0.591540.59155-0.0002-0.03%0.59170.59330.5906
USDCAD1.37581.37584-0.0013-0.09%1.37711.37761.3742
USDCHF0.91160.911620.00090.1%0.91070.91220.9081
AUDJPY99.47599.480.13650.14%99.338599.58399.2055
AUDNZD1.087691.0877700%1.08771.08941.0869
EURCHF0.971790.97184-0.0002-0.02%0.9720.97230.9694
USDRUB93.8444893.84448-0.3751-0.4%94.219694.739693.7567

Explore each currency pair

To discover more about each currency pair, click and navigate to the individual currency pair page for relevant information that you’ll need to know as a Trader or someone interested in the Forex market. Our FX rates are institutional which helps you spot the skew in your trading spreads. Understanding why the FX market moves up and down, knowing some basic facts and history for each currency pair will help you get an elemental level knowledge of Foreign exchange rates.

Our Market News

We also provide market news and updates on our newly launched markets website.

Our global clientele

We provide live FX rates to a multitude of clients, from FX Brokers, Banks & Institutions, Hedge Funds, Fintech companies, Treasuries, Audit and Accounting companies to Dealers, FX Payment companies, Proprietary Traders and Government departments.

Live Forex Rates: Different delivery methods

We provide live currency rates via various delivery methods. This above example is for one second currency updates using REST API but WebSocket API options are available for sub-second currency rates updates.

Visit Market Data for more information or alternatively chat to our integration specialist now.